RAAHC Banner
       

COMMANDING OFFICERS

OF THE

ROYAL REGIMENT of AUSTRALIAN ARTILLERY

5th/11th FIELD REGIMENT

Commanding Officer

       

Listed below are those personnel who have held the appointment of Commanding Officer of the 5th/11th Field Regiment or any of the following units which have evolved over time to become the current 5th/11th Field Regiment:

5th Field Regiment
11th Field Regiment

       
Date From Date To Surname Christian Names Remarks
         
5th Field Regiment:        
         
         
1965 ? Fay Rodney Lieutenant Colonel
         
November 1972   Jensen C. Lieutenant Colonel
         
December 1972 December 1974 Mullins V. Lieutenant Colonel
         
January 1975 June 1975 Windsor A. Lieutenant Colonel
         
         
11th Field Regiment:        
         
July 1966 June 1969 Haysom N. Lieutenant Colonel
         
July 1969 June 1972 Keats J. Lieutenant Colonel
         
July 1972 June 1975 Lucey C. Lieutenant Colonel
         
         
5th/11th Field Regiment:        
         
July 1975 June 1978 Windsor A. Lieutenant Colonel
         
July 1978 June 1981 Feeney P. Lieutenant Colonel
         
July 1981 December 1984 Brown T. Lieutenant Colonel
         
January 1985 June 1986 King-Martin W. Lieutenant Colonel
         
July 1986 December 1989 Aldenton S. Lieutenant Colonel
         
January 1990 December 1992 West R. Lieutenant Colonel
         
January 1992 December 1994 Iron R. Lieutenant Colonel
         
January 1995 December 1997 Yaxley P. Lieutenant Colonel
         
         
       
         
 

©© Royal Australian Artillery Historical Company - All Rights Reserved
COPYRIGHT | DISCLAIMER/LIABILITY | PRIVACY
webmaster@artilleryhistory.org